Latest Updates: FIU Presidential Search | Healthy Living | Statement of Free Expression
Research Groupshdeharo2020-01-22T14:41:08+00:00
FACULTY RESEARCH AND CREATIVE ACTIVITIES GROUPS
- Marilys Nepomechie , Department of Architecture
- Robert Gutsche, Department of Journalism + Media
- Juliet Pinto, Department of Journalism + Media
- Susan Jacobson, Department of Journalism + Media
- Daniel Blaeuer, Department of Communication
- Ebru Ozer , Department of Landscape Architecture + Environmental & Urban Design
- Roberto Rovira , Department of Landscape Architecture + Environmental & Urban Design
- Gray Reed, Department of Architecture
- David Rifkind, Department of Architecture
- Thomas Spiegelhalter, Department of Architecture
- Camilo Rosales, Department of Architecture
- Hwang Yi, Department of Architecture
- Shahin Vassigh, Department of Architecture
- Margo Berman, Department of Communication
- Ines Marino, Department of Communication
- Lesley-Ann Timlick, Department of Theater
- Rebecca Covey , Department of Theater
- Nathalie Desrayaud, Department of Communication
- Elizabeth Marsh , Department of Journalism + Media
- David Park , Department of Journalism + Media
- Maria Elena Villar, Department of Communication
- Nick Gelpi, Department of Architecture
- Eric Peterson, Department of Architecture
- Neil Leach, Department of Architecture
- Eric Goldemberg, Department of Architecture
- Nicole Kashian, Department of Communication
- Yu Liu, Department of Communication
- Elif Ozkaya, Department of Communication
- Nurhayat Bilge, Department of Communication
- Sigal Segev, Department of Communication
- Moses Shumow , Department of Journalism + Media
- Robert (Ted) Gutsche, Department of Journalism + Media
- Leonardo Ferrira , Department of Journalism + Media
- Lorna Veraldi , Department of Journalism + Media
- Nathalie Desrayaud, Department of Communication
- Jacek Kolasinski , Department of Art + Art History
- Alpesh Patel , Department of Art + Art History
- Mirta Gomez , Department of Art + Art History
- Weirui Wang, Department of Communication
- Lynne Webb, Department of Communication
- Newton D’Souza, Department of Interior Architecture
- Jacob Sudol, School of Music
- Orlando Garcia, School of Music
- Philip Church, Department of Theater
- Michael Namkung , Department of Art + Art History