2015-2016 MAINSTAGE SEASON
  • A FLEA IN HER EAR by Georges Feydeau (adapted by David Ives), directed by Phillip Church
  • KINGDOM CITY by Sheri Wilner, directed by Michael Yawney
  • DEAD MAN’S CELL PHONE by Sarah Ruhl, directed by Leslie-Ann Timlick
  • TWO GENTLEMEN OF VERONA by William Shakespeare, directed by Wayne E. Robinson, Jr.
2014-2015 MAINSTAGE SEASON
  • AN IDEAL HUSBAND by Oscar Wilde, directed by Phillip Church
  • JUANITA’S STATUE by Anne Garcia-Romero, directed by Michael Yawney
  • SIX CHARACTERS IN SEARCH OF AN AUTHOR by Luigi Pirandello (adapted by Steve Moulds), directed by Wayne E. Robinson, Jr.
ALTERNATIVE THEATRE FESTIVAL 2014 | June 19 – August 02
  • GIZMO LOVE By John Kolvenbach, directed by Will Cabrera | June 19 – June 28
  • CATHERINE’S WHEEL- New Play Development Project winner- By Juan C. Sanchez, directed by Michael Yawney | July 10 July 19
  • PLAY ON By Rick Abbot, directed by Marina Pareja | July 24 – August 2
2013-2014 MAINSTAGE SEASON
  • CARDENIO  by Stephen Greenblatt and Charles Mee, directed by Michael Yawney
  • SLEEPING BEAUTY  by Rufus Norris, Guest Director Margaret Ledford
  • JUNE MOON  by George S. Kaufman and Ring Lardner, directed by Wayne E. Robinson, Jr.
  • JULIUS CAESAR  by William Shakespeare, directed by Phillip Church

ALTERNATIVE THEATRE FESTIVAL 2013 | June 20 – August 10

  • Alumni Showcase Weekend | June 20-22
  • BACHELORETTE  By Leslye Headland, directed by Stephanie Sandoval | June 27-July 6
  • REVERSE PSYCHOLOGY  By Charles Ludlum, directed by Marina Pareja | July 11 – 20
  • A THOUSAND YEARS  A new play by Kenny Finkle, directed by Michael Yawney | July 23-August 3
  • GLENGARRY GLEN ROSS  By David Mamet, directed by Wayne E. Robinson Jr. | August 8-10 (Special Alumni Reunion Show with 2002 Cast)

2012-2013 MAINSTAGE SEASON

  • SONGS FOR A NEW WORLD  Music and lyrics by Jason Robert Brown, Conceived by Daisy Prince
  • MEDEA  A new adaptation Directed by Marilyn R. Skow
  • THE LAST DAYS OF JUDAS ISCARIOT   By Stephen Adly Guirgis, Directed by Wayne E. Robinson, Jr.
  • THE LIAR  By David Ives, Adapted from the original by Pierre Corneille, Directed by Michael Yawney

2

2011-2012 SEASON

  • THE ARABIAN NIGHTS  By Mary Zimmerman, Directed by Phillip Church
  • IN THE NEXT ROOM (THE VIBRATOR PLAY)  By Sarah Ruhl, Directed by International Guest Director Jesus Quintero
  • THE HOUSE OF THE SPIRITS  A new play with songs by Caridad Svich, based on the best-selling novel by Isabel Allende, Directed by Michael Yawney
  • SWIMMING IN THE SHALLOWS  By Adam Bock, Directed by Wayne E. Robinson Jr.

2010-2011 SEASON

  • A BICYCLE COUNTRY By Nilo Cruz, Directed by Marina Pareja
  • RENT By Jonathan Larson, Directed by Andy Senor, Jr
  • THE RUBY SUNRISE By Rinne Groff, Directed by Michael M. Yawney
  • PRIDE AND PREJUDICE By Jane Austen, Directed by Phillip M. Church
  • TWELFTH NIGHT By William Shakespeare, Directed by Wayne E. Robinson, Jr.

2009-2010 SEASON

  • SONIA FLEW By Melinda Lopez, Directed by Jennifer Smith
  • BLITHE SPIRIT By Noel Coward, Directed by Michael Yawney
  • A LIE OF THE MIND By Sam Shepard, Directed by Wayne E. Robinson, Jr.
  • THE CHERRY ORCHARD By Anton Chekov, Directed by Phillip M. Church

2008-2009 SEASON

  • THE COOK By Eduardo Machado, Directed by Sheldon Deckelbaum
  • THE BIRDS By Aristophanes, Adapted by Len Jenkin, Directed by Michael M. Yawney, Original Music by Armando Tranquilino
  • PERICLES By William Shakespeare, Directed by Wayne E Robinson, Jr.

1111